Multichannel outbound · LinkedIn + Email
From cold outreach to revenue: 25 meetings and 4 closed sales in 30 days
A SalesEdge Outreach campaign that combined LinkedIn and email to start conversations, book meetings and close new business.
- Channels
- LinkedIn + Email
- Prospects
- 3,625
- Touches
- 8,155
- Timeframe
- 30 days
25
Meetings scheduled
12.25% of replies became a meeting
4
Sales closed
Within the same 30 days
16%
Meeting to sale
Of scheduled meetings closed
204
Prospect replies
Across LinkedIn and email
From outreach to revenue
- 3,625prospects enrolled
- 8,155outbound touches
- 204replies2.5% reply rate
- 57positive or engaged28% of replies
- 25meetings12.25% of replies
- 4sales closed16% of meetings
Performance by channel
- Connection requests
- 1,164
- Accepted
- 386
- Acceptance rate
- 33.2%
- Replies
- 104
- Emails delivered
- 6,143
- Delivery rate
- ~99%
- Replies
- 100
- Positive outcomes
- 16
What the 204 replies said
Positive35
Engaged22
Follow up later39
Not interested73
Unclassified35
57 replies (28%) were positive or actively engaged, and 39 more asked to follow up later.
Want meetings like these on your calendar?
SalesEdge Outreach runs multichannel LinkedIn and email campaigns, built and managed for you.
Book a demo